Get started7 Northpoint Square is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. At 98 m² this is the 35th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £759,000 is 12.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£640/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 40 EPCs). On the market in January 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
7 Northpoint Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£759,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 7 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 7 Northpoint Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,888
Street avg £5,559
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 January 2013Most recent
£675,000
+50.0%over 7 years22 July 2005
£449,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9AW: £670,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
NW1 9BD
Closest school
0.2 km
Brecknock Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB