Get started14 Northpoint Square is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. At 85 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£795/sq ft) was about 67% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £727,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£718,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 16 years.
£727,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 14 Northpoint Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,559
Street avg £5,516
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2020Most recent
£727,500
-1.0%over 5 years27 July 2015
£735,000
+63.3%over 7 years6 August 2007
£450,000
+12.5%over 2 years14 October 2004
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9AW: £670,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
NW1 9BD
Closest school
0.2 km
Brecknock Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.