Get started10 Northpoint Square is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1080 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 100 m² this is the 38th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £661,000 is 32.2% above the 2009 sale price. At 100 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 40 EPCs).
10 Northpoint Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 5 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 5 years.
10 Northpoint Square outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,984
Street avg £5,608
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

11 September 2009Most recent
£500,000
+14.3%over 4 years25 February 2005
£437,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9AW: £670,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
NW1 9AW
Closest school
0.2 km
Brecknock Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB