Get started123a is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 8LB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1054 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,565/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 98 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 29 EPCs). On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
123a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2021
123a has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
123a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 5 years.
£1,650,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 5 years.
On habitable rooms, 123a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£16,845
Street avg £14,005
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Regent's Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
Enlargement of existing rear extension at raised ground floor level and erection of glazed conservatory to rear garden of flat (Class C3).
31 March 2016Most recent
£1,650,000
+25.5%over 4 years11 July 2011
£1,315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 8LB: £1,300,000 (2024–2020).
101a Gloucester Avenue Camden London
Sold Nov 2024
Second Floor Flat 123 Gloucester Avenue London
Sold Nov 2022
First Floor Flat 101 Gloucester Avenue London
Sold Oct 2022
Flat 2 111 Gloucester Avenue London
Sold Feb 2022
99 Gloucester Avenue Camden London
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NW1 8DB
Closest school
0.2 km
Primrose Hill School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.