Get started128c is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 8JA). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 93 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (53–93 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (56 versus a best of 72). The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,149/sq ft) was about 60% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £1,150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 93 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 21 EPCs).
128c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£1,109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£1,150,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 128c lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,366
Street avg £10,708
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chalk Farm Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

24 February 2023Most recent
£1,150,000
-2.5%over 7 years28 August 2015
£1,180,000
+136.9%over 9 years16 December 2005
£498,000
+34.6%over 3 years19 July 2002
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 8JA: £932,500 (2023–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW1 8SS
Closest school
0.3 km
Haverstock School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.