Get started13 Collard Place is a semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 8DU). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 68 m² this is the 16th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£943/sq ft) was about 138.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £690,000.
13 Collard Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 13 Collard Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£716,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 28 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 28 years.
13 Collard Place is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£10,147
Street avg £6,110
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ferdinand Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£690,000
-1.4%over 2 years14 January 2022
£700,000
+525.0%over 25 years29 May 1996
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 8DU: £655,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
NW1 8YB
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas CofE Primary School, NW1. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.