Get started1 3 is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 8ES). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
It hasn't traded since January 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £572,000 sits 65.8% above the 2008 sale of £345,000.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£345,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

23 January 2008Most recent
£345,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in NW1 8ES: £117,500 (1996–1996).
NW1 8ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas CofE Primary School, NW1. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell