Get started11 Collard Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 8DU). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. At 55 m² this is the 6th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 25 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,013/sq ft) was about 154.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). At 55 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Price for 11 Collard Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£659,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 21 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Collard Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,909
Street avg £6,065
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ferdinand Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2016Most recent
£600,000
+485.4%over 20 years24 May 1996
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 8DU: £655,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
NW1 8PA
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas CofE Primary School, NW1. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB