Get started2 St Marks Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 7TS). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2458 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in October 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £3,154,000 is 41.6% above the 2009 sale price.
2 St Marks Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2019
2 St Marks Crescent has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension at lower ground floor level with roof balcony, installation of lightwell at front of site, alterations to front elevation windows and fenestration, and installation of 4 roof lights on front and rear of roof to residential dwelling (C3)
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£3,154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,228,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 St Marks Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£9,755
Street avg £13,894
Floor Area
228 m²
Street avg 233 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent's Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

23 October 2009Most recent
£2,228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7TS: £2,450,250 (2022–2008).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Primrose Hill School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB