Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in London (NW1 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £589,000 sits 55% above the 2010 sale of £380,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£609/sq ft) was about 42.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£589,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 13 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,552
Street avg £7,064
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mornington Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 April 2010Most recent
£380,000
+5.6%over 3 years23 February 2007
£360,000
+183.5%over 8 years12 June 1998
£127,000
+56.8%over 1 year8 November 1996
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7RH: £715,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NW1 7JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.