Get started14a is an end-of-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6AH). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 31 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
It hasn't traded since January 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £931,000 sits 50.2% above the 2002 sale of £620,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,858/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 31 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (41 m² median across 10 EPCs).
14a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£931,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£620,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 14a lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
65 (D)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 42 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dorset Square / Marylebone Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.2dB

11 January 2002Most recent
£620,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NW1 6AH: £496,375 (2020–2002).
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB