Get started59b is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 53 m² this is the 4th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £566,000 sits 96.9% above the 2005 sale of £287,500. At 53 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 35 EPCs).
59b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2024
59b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£566,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£287,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
59b outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,425
Street avg £7,248
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chester Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

18 October 2005Most recent
£287,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4BT: £1,040,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Netley Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB