Get started63c is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1218 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£870/sq ft) was about 102.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,060,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
63c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2021
Internal alterations comprising the removal of a modern partition wall and creation of and en-suite bathroom within the front room at second floor level, minor alterations to existing partitions at third floor level and installation of new doors. (Retrospective)
Price for 63c has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£1,060,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 63c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,368
Street avg £6,966
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chester Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

16 February 2022Most recent
£1,060,000
-15.2%over 4 years2 June 2017
£1,250,000
+53.8%over 5 years12 January 2012
£813,000
+316.9%over 15 years10 June 1996
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4BT: £950,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Netley Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.