Get started19 Bridgeway Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 1QU). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 64 m² this is the 6th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 sits 72.9% above the 2010 sale of £280,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Bridgeway Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 13 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Bridgeway Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,375
Street avg £4,822
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Aldenham Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

7 May 2010Most recent
£280,000
+27.3%over 5 years11 August 2004
£220,000
+33.3%over 1 year20 September 2002
£165,000
+13.8%over 1 year13 August 2001
£145,000
+132.0%over 4 years27 June 1997
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 1QU: £490,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW1 1RS
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary and St Pancras Church of England Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.