Get started29 Doric Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 1LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71).
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 is 41.8% above the 2012 sale price.
29 Doric Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£373,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Doric Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,181
Street avg £4,285
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Euston Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.9dB

4 July 2012Most recent
£373,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 1LQ: £374,480 (2019–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW1 1RL
Closest school
0.1 km
Maria Fidelis Catholic School FCJ. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB