Get started53 Reachview Close is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0TY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 51 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 51 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£881/sq ft) was about 133.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £550,000 in June 2023.
53 Reachview Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2024
Price for 53 Reachview Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
53 Reachview Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,483
Street avg £5,811
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Road Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

26 June 2023Most recent
£550,000
+7.8%over 8 years27 February 2015
£510,000
+312.1%over 16 years29 January 1999
£123,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0TY: £527,500 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
NW1 0AE
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.