Get startedFlat 6 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 76 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (32–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
At 76 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 10 EPCs). On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Flat 6 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£801,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£825,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Flat 6 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,855
Street avg £11,377
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

24 August 2017Most recent
£825,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DU: £602,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB