Get startedFlat 7 is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 55 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 55 m² it's 23.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last sale on file: £590,000 in June 2020.
Flat 7's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 2 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 2 years.
Flat 7 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£10,727
Street avg £11,398
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

30 June 2020Most recent
£590,000
+7.3%over 1 year11 October 2018
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DU: £602,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB