Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 63 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sold May 2023 for £602,500.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£637,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£602,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Flat 2 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,563
Street avg £11,592
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

24 May 2023Most recent
£602,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DU: £590,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB