Get started87 College Place is a semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 70 m² this is the 16th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £595,000 is 16.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£677/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £510,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2025
Price for 87 College Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 87 College Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,286
Street avg £6,147
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

13 March 2020Most recent
£510,000
+4.1%over 4 years20 July 2015
£490,000
+27.3%over 4 years15 July 2011
£385,000
+63.8%over 5 years2 September 2005
£235,000
+135.1%over 7 years3 July 1998
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DR: £530,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.