Get started77 College Place is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 75 m² this is the 19th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £666,000 is 22.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£674/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 28 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £544,000 in December 2018.
77 College Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£666,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£544,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 77 College Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,253
Street avg £6,149
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2018Most recent
£544,000
+38.1%over 8 years12 March 2010
£394,000
+176.5%over 11 years5 March 1999
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DR: £530,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.