Get started15 Dell Road East is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 59.4% above the 2014 sale of £117,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 47 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 35 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£117,950
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
15 Dell Road East outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,510
Street avg £2,368
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

10 October 2014Most recent
£117,950
+12.3%over 8 years18 January 2006
£105,000
+12.9%over 1 year21 September 2004
£93,000
+113.8%over 4 years10 March 2000
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9LA: £180,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NR33 9QX
Heath Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
East Point Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.