Get started4 Cedar Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 9HA). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 65 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 45% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £163,500.
4 Cedar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Cedar Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,515
Street avg £2,459
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedar Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

23 July 2018Most recent
£163,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9HA: £250,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR33 9DS
Closest school
0.3 km
Elm Tree Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB