Get started15 Cedar Drive is a semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 9HA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 100 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 11 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 48.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 25.9% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (October 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2025
15 Cedar Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a single storey rear extension
15 Cedar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Cedar Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,550
Street avg £2,546
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedar Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

30 October 2013Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9HA: £250,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Elm Tree Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB