Get started18 Coverdale is a property in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8TD). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£92,995
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 2 years.
29 August 2001Most recent
£92,995
+39.8%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wensleydale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

12 April 1999
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8TD: £307,500 (2025–2022).
NR33 8QT
Closest school
0.8 km
Pakefield High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB