Get started14 Bodiam Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8DN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 136.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £215,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 14 Bodiam Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 25 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 14 Bodiam Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,583
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashtree Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

19 October 2023Most recent
£215,000
+32.7%over 5 years5 March 2018
£162,000
+20.0%over 3 years7 April 2014
£135,000
11 August 2008
£135,000
+42.1%over 4 years7 April 2004
£95,000
+146.8%over 5 years26 February 1999
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8DN: £193,000 (2022–2016).
2 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2022
8 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2022
7 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2020
1 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2016
10 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2013
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR33 8JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Grove Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.