Get started10 Bodiam Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8DN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 55.3% above the 2013 sale of £123,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Bodiam Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 14 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 14 years.
10 Bodiam Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,050
Street avg £2,044
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashtree Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

11 November 2013Most recent
£123,000
+15.0%over 8 years20 December 2004
£107,000
+78.3%over 2 years8 March 2002
£59,995
+62.1%over 2 years26 August 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8DN: £180,000 (2023–2018).
14 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2023
2 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2022
8 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2022
7 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2020
1 Bodiam Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR33 8JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Grove Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.