Get started3 Heritage Green is a three-bedroom detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7UP). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 809 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 sits 53% above the 2011 sale of £185,000. At 75 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 57 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
3 Heritage Green sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 10 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 3 Heritage Green runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,460
Street avg £2,517
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

25 February 2011Most recent
£185,000
+101.2%over 9 years8 June 2001
£91,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7UP: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NR33 7PS
Closest school
0.8 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.