Get started1 Heritage Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since August 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 102 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 16 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 41.8% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 30.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£263,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Heritage Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,578
Street avg £2,042
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

24 August 2007Most recent
£263,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7UJ: £215,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NR33 7PS
Closest school
0.8 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB