Get started17 Drury Close is a three-bedroom property in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7ST). It has council tax band C.
Held since February 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Drury Close has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side of property
Side extension
17 Drury Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£153,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 1 year.
17 February 2006Most recent
£153,000
+19.8%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

30 September 2004
£127,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7ST: £277,000 (2024–2019).
NR33 7QS
Beaconsfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB