Get startedNew House is a three-bedroom property in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7RY). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £365,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for New House has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
31 March 2022Most recent
£365,000
+418.8%over 26 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

7 July 1995
£70,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7RY: £170,000 (2020–2011).
NR33 7TL
Old Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.