Get started29 Hall Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7PP). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1241 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 48.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 37.3% below the postcode norm. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
29 Hall Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2021
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 29 Hall Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 9 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 9 years.
On floor area, 29 Hall Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,206
Street avg £2,408
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

18 April 2011Most recent
£139,000
-5.4%over 4 years30 August 2006
£147,000
+22.5%over 1 year2 August 2005
£120,000
+84.6%over 3 years30 April 2002
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7PP: £211,250 (2025–2025).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR33 7QS
Fisherman's Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.