Get started24 Hall Road is a semi-detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7PP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 89.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £211,250. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Hall Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 18 years.
£211,250
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 24 Hall Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,250
Street avg £2,271
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

13 October 2025Most recent
£211,250
+18.7%over 6 years21 November 2018
£178,000
+34.3%over 1 year11 October 2017
£132,500
+6.0%over 9 years8 October 2008
£124,995
-3.9%over 1 year20 July 2007
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7PP: £210,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NR33 7JD
Fisherman's Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.