Get started3 Damerson Went is a two-bedroom detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 168.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 9 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £277,000.
3 Damerson Went has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£277,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 3 Damerson Went stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,653
Street avg £3,008
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

17 August 2023Most recent
£277,000
+15.4%over 2 years4 May 2021
£240,000
+68.4%over 16 years29 October 2004
£142,500
+26.1%over 7 months26 March 2004
£113,000
+109.3%over 8 years15 December 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7PE: £195,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NR33 7SA
Fisherman's Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.