Get started26 Clifton Road is a two-bedroom property in Lowestoft (NR33 0HF). It has council tax band A.
Held since December 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 26 Clifton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£92,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 12 years.
5 December 2007Most recent
£92,000
+332.6%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Union Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

6 April 1996
£21,268
+21.5%over 8 months28 July 1995
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0HF: £120,000 (2024–2021).
NR33 0ER
Closest school
0.4 km
Red Oak Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.