Get started13 St Aubyns Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 sits 55.8% above the 2015 sale of £165,000. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2008. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in April 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
13 St Aubyns Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2020
Fell and remove 1no. Eucalyptus and 2no. Conifers
13 St Aubyns Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 18 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,422
Street avg £1,466
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rectory Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

30 April 2015Most recent
£165,000
+5.1%over 7 years25 September 2007
£157,000
+292.5%over 10 years28 February 1997
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0EG: £272,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NR33 0LX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.