Get started11 St Aubyns Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 18.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 St Aubyns Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Replacement of front door and surround with composite door
11 St Aubyns Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 22 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 11 St Aubyns Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,853
Street avg £1,435
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rectory Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a single storey rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 February 2020Most recent
£215,000
+37.2%over 12 years16 March 2007
£156,750
+32.8%over 3 years18 July 2003
£118,000
+306.9%over 5 years16 October 1997
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0EG: £272,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NR33 0JU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.