Get started4 Elizabeth Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 759 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (71–79 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
4 Elizabeth Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 4 Elizabeth Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,128
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

16 June 2017Most recent
£235,000
+147.4%over 16 years6 September 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0DJ: £235,000 (2025–2020).
7 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2025
3 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Aug 2023
6 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2022
9 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2021
2 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NR33 0NE
Cliff Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.