Get started3 Elizabeth Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 76 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 71–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 9 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony, notable views and a self-contained annexe. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £275,000 in August 2023.
3 Elizabeth Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
3 Elizabeth Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,618
Street avg £3,093
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£275,000
+31.0%over 17 years30 October 2005
£209,995
+20.0%over 1 year23 March 2004
£175,000
+148.2%over 7 years16 May 1996
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0DJ: £213,000 (2025–2019).
7 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2025
6 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2022
9 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2021
2 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2020
10 Elizabeth Court Kirkley Cliff Road Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NR33 0NE
Cliff Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.