Get started15 Cleveland Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 87.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 199 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £264,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Cleveland Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Cleveland Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 25 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 25 years.
15 Cleveland Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,327
Street avg £971
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

12 September 2022Most recent
£264,000
+11.2%over 8 months10 January 2022
£237,500
+53.2%over 4 years8 February 2017
£155,000
+27.0%over 13 years20 June 2003
£122,000
+197.6%over 5 years20 November 1997
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0BN: £260,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
9.9 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
NR33 0LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Red Oak Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.