Get started24 Churchill Estate is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in South Creake, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 9PN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 63.2% above the 2012 sale of £152,000. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
24 Churchill Estate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2018
24 Churchill Estate has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 16 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 24 Churchill Estate runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,651
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

17 September 2012Most recent
£152,000
+280.0%over 16 years3 May 1996
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9PN: £207,500 (2023–2014).
10 Churchill Estate South Creake Fakenham
Sold Oct 2023
19 Churchill Estate South Creake Fakenham
Sold Jul 2018
4 Churchill Estate South Creake Fakenham
Sold Sept 2016
13 Churchill Estate South Creake Fakenham
Sold Nov 2015
2 Churchill Estate South Creake Fakenham
Sold Oct 2014
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NR21 9RT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.