Get started23 Baxter Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 8LE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 16.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £177,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2025
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 13 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 23 Baxter Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,689
Street avg £2,269
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fakenham Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£177,500
+11.3%over 2 years16 October 2015
£159,500
+16.8%over 7 years9 May 2008
£136,500
+5.0%over 2 years11 November 2005
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 8LE: £236,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NR21 8HE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.