Get started7 Hillcrest is a semi-detached house in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 0DY). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 39.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
7 Hillcrest's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2024
7 Hillcrest has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 14 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Hillcrest runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,559
Street avg £2,241
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.9dB

3 July 2015Most recent
£146,500
+144.4%over 14 years17 April 2001
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 0DY: £210,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
All Saints Stibbard Church of England Primary Academy and Nursery. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB