Get started4 Narberth Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 37.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 15.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £150,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 17 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 4 Narberth Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,596
Street avg £2,094
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hawarden Green — bus stop.
16 November 2018Most recent
£150,000
+28.2%over 12 years15 September 2006
£117,000
+37.6%over 3 years19 November 2002
£85,000
+41.8%over 10 months11 January 2002
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8RJ: £185,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NP44 8JL
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.