Get started10 Narberth Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 53% above the 2017 sale of £134,000. At 100 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Narberth Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
10 Narberth Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 18 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 10 Narberth Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,340
Street avg £2,137
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hawarden Green — bus stop.
13 April 2017Most recent
£134,000
-2.9%over 8 years20 March 2009
£138,000
+3.8%over 4 years27 January 2005
£133,000
+146.3%over 5 years2 September 1999
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8RJ: £185,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.