Get started33 Ledbrooke Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cwmbran (NP44 7JT). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 782 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 41.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £120,000 in December 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
33 Ledbrooke Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2020
Installation of an external wall insulated render system.
33 Ledbrooke Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 14 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 33 Ledbrooke Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,652
Street avg £1,429
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sandybrook Close — bus stop.
Retention of front entrance porch
14 December 2018Most recent
£120,000
+12.1%over 7 months4 May 2018
£107,000
-11.9%over 10 years30 October 2007
£121,500
+39.7%over 2 years3 June 2005
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 7JT: £140,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NP44 7JR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.