Get started21 West Roedin is an end-of-terrace house in Coed Eva, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 7EB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 70). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
It hasn't traded since October 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 1218.2% above the 1998 sale of £13,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£13/sq ft) was about 85% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
21 West Roedin's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£13,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 21 West Roedin lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£143
Street avg £1,196
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blinkin` Owl — bus stop.
12 October 1998Most recent
£13,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 7EB: £152,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year