Get started19 West Roedin is a mid-terrace house in Coed Eva, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 7EB). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 71.4% above the 2020 sale of £105,000. At 110 m² it's 19.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 16 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £105,000.
19 West Roedin's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2025
19 West Roedin's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 16 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 19 West Roedin stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£955
Street avg £1,122
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blinkin` Owl — bus stop.
26 October 2020Most recent
£105,000
+20.7%over 15 years1 March 2005
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 7EB: £152,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year