Get started21 Clover Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ty Canol, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 63.7% above the 2016 sale of £124,000. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Clover Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 20 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Clover Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,102
Street avg £2,268
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dorallt Inn — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2016Most recent
£124,000
+4.4%over 2 years8 August 2014
£118,750
-1.0%over 8 years31 March 2006
£119,950
+26.3%over 2 years17 October 2003
£95,000
+98.1%over 2 years12 April 2001
£47,950
+2.1%over 1 year4 June 1999
£46,950
+6.8%over 2 years2 May 1997
£43,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6LB: £187,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NP44 6JQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.