Get started15 Clover Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ty Canol, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 110.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £192,000 in May 2025. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 15 Clover Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,556
Street avg £2,177
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dorallt Inn — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 May 2025Most recent
£192,000
+9.7%over 1 year5 January 2024
£175,000
+40.0%over 5 years26 November 2018
£125,000
+2.0%over 11 years31 August 2007
£122,500
+5.2%over 9 months4 December 2006
£116,500
+66.5%over 4 years17 May 2002
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6LB: £187,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NP44 6JQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.